Welcome Package 150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash

Rocket Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Rocket Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $525 and adds 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. Here’s how the two-deposit package works, what counts towards 45× wagering, and what to sort out before requesting a withdrawal.

Browse the Lobby

Football

Football

endorphina

Traders Fortune

Traders Fortune

popiplay

Coin Blitz: RUNNING WINS 3x3

Coin Blitz: RUNNING WINS 3x3

fugaso

Suck

Suck

shadylady

Dragon's Bonanza

Dragon's Bonanza

belatra

Cantonese Fried Noodles

Cantonese Fried Noodles

kagaming

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you on your first deposit

When searching for Casino Rocket, the key detail to separate from the wider package is the first-deposit match. You receive a 100% bonus on your first deposit, up to the stated cap, plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $525
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 while bonus wagering is active
Maximum bonus cashout$3,500
ActivationThe bonus must be activated before playing

The $525 limit applies to the matched bonus. A $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, while a $525 deposit reaches the full $525 match. A larger deposit does not increase the matched amount beyond that cap.

The first deposit is the 100% part

The 100% match belongs to the first deposit. A separate second-deposit offer adds another reward, which is why the complete package is advertised as 150% plus 150 free spins.

How to activate the first-deposit offer before you play

The order matters here. Rocket Casino states that bonuses must be activated before playing, so set up the offer first rather than depositing, playing and sorting out the bonus afterwards.

Create one eligible account

Register with your real details, confirm that you are at least 18 or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, and keep to one account per person.

Choose your deposit method

AUD is an accepted fiat currency. Some payment methods are excluded from promotions, so use a method that qualifies for the offer.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $30 to meet the minimum for the first-deposit promotion. The matched amount is calculated at 100%, up to the $525 ceiling.

Activate the bonus before playing

Activate the Welcome Bonus in your account before you start any games. This also keeps the $7.50 maximum bet in view while the wagering requirement is active.

The free-spin part belongs to the same first-deposit offer, but its winnings have a separate cashout limit. It is worth keeping that distinction in mind from the start, especially if you plan to combine bonus funds and free-spin winnings.

How 45× wagering is calculated and which games count

The wagering requirement is based on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. In plain terms, take the bonus you receive and multiply it by 45 to find the amount of qualifying wagering required.

Two simple examples

  • $30 deposit: the 100% match is $30, so 45 × $30 means $1,350 in qualifying wagering.
  • $200 deposit: the bonus is $200, so the wagering figure is $9,000.
  • $525 deposit: the maximum match is $525, so 45 × $525 means $23,625 in qualifying wagering.

These figures describe the total qualifying play required under the bonus rule. They are not a single-bet amount. Each bet must also stay within the $7.50 maximum while the bonus wagering is active.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Slots contribute the full amount of qualifying play towards the bonus requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so bets in those categories do not reduce the bonus wagering target.

Keep your bet size below the bonus limit

Use bets of $7.50 or less while working through the Welcome Bonus wagering. That limit applies during the wagering period, so it is an easy number to keep beside you.

Free Spins on Big Bass Splash and the two cashout limits

The first-deposit reward includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The maximum cashout from free-spin winnings is $75, which is separate from the $3,500 maximum cashout that applies to the bonus.

That means the two limits should not be treated as one combined cap. If winnings come from the free spins, the $75 limit is the relevant figure. If you are looking at cashout from the Welcome Bonus, the stated maximum is $3,500.

Free-spin winnings may also have separate wagering rules. The key practical point is to track the free-spin balance and the matched-bonus balance as different parts of the promotion rather than assuming they follow identical terms.

Keep the two cashout caps separate

$75 is the maximum cashout from free-spin winnings. $3,500 is the maximum cashout on the bonus. They refer to different parts of the Welcome Bonus.

How the second deposit builds the full package

The first-deposit match is only one part of the wider Australian welcome package. The second deposit offers a 50% match up to $1,050 and adds 100 Free Spins.

Package partBonusFree spinsMain terms
Second deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30 minimum deposit; 45× bonus wagering
Total package150% up to $1,575150 Free SpinsBuilt across the first and second deposits

The second deposit also carries the $7.50 maximum bet while its bonus wagering is active. The two deposits together produce the advertised 150% package: up to $525 from the first deposit and up to $1,050 from the second, for a maximum bonus total of $1,575.

The 150 free spins are also split across the two rewards. The first deposit supplies 50 spins on Big Bass Splash, while the second supplies another 100 spins. The free-spin winnings cap remains $75 under the stated welcome-bonus terms.

If you plan to use both parts, keep a simple note of which deposit and reward you are using. It makes the separate wagering, bet-size and cashout rules much easier to follow.

Withdrawals after the bonus: playthrough, limits and verification

Completing the 45× bonus wagering is not the only withdrawal condition. A separate 10× playthrough of the deposit is required before any withdrawal, and this applies in addition to the bonus wagering requirement.

For example, a $30 deposit creates a separate $300 deposit playthrough figure. That calculation sits alongside the bonus calculation, so a $30 first-deposit bonus would also have its own $1,350 wagering figure.

Limit periodStandard limitNew-player limit
Per day$3,000The daily limit is $3,000
Per week$7,500$5,000 for new players; it can be increased later
Per month$30,000The monthly limit is $30,000

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. After approval, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, although the final crediting time depends on that provider. Crypto withdrawals appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval.

Complete the required playthrough

Finish the 10× deposit playthrough as well as any applicable bonus wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Complete KYC

Documents are required for verification, and a withdrawal remains pending until all verification steps are completed. Age verification may also be requested.

Have valid ID ready for Bitcoin play

Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing. Deposits and bets remain blocked until that verification is complete.

Stay reachable during the request

If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

The withdrawal terms state that there is no win limit. The practical limits to plan around are the playthrough conditions, the withdrawal caps, verification and the payment provider’s final crediting time.

A bonus still uses real money

Treat the Welcome Bonus as entertainment, not a guarantee of winnings. Rocket Casino provides cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure tools if you want to take a break or stop playing.

Know the numbers before you start

Check your deposit, bonus amount, wagering target and bet size before activating the offer. That makes the promotion much easier to manage from the first spin.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Rocket Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It matches your first deposit at 100% up to $525 and includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much wagering is required on the first-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is also required before any withdrawal.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the Welcome Bonus wagering requirement is active.

What is the maximum cashout from the Welcome Bonus?

The maximum cashout on the bonus is $3,500. Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

What does the second deposit add?

The second deposit offers 50% up to $1,050 plus 100 Free Spins. Across both deposits, the package reaches 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins.

Can I withdraw after finishing the bonus wagering?

Before a withdrawal, you must also complete the separate 10× deposit playthrough and all required KYC steps. Withdrawal requests remain pending until verification is complete.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. Crypto withdrawals appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval, while the final crediting time for other methods depends on the payment provider.

What are the withdrawal limits for Australian players?

The standard limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased later.