Welcome Package 150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash

Rocket Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Rocket Casino gives Australian players a two-deposit welcome package worth up to $1,575, plus 150 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and what to know before you start.

Try Something New

Deep Blue

Deep Blue

felixgaming

Fresh Fruit deluxe Money Bloxx

Fresh Fruit deluxe Money Bloxx

swntt

Black Mummy

Black Mummy

tomhornnative

Midnight in Tokyo Burning Board

Midnight in Tokyo Burning Board

voltent

Great Rhino Megaways

Great Rhino Megaways

pragmaticplay

Multiplier Riches

Multiplier Riches

redtiger

The minimum deposit and the welcome offer available in Australia

If you arrived searching for a $20 Deposit Bonus, start with the entry rule for Rocket Casino's Australian welcome package: each qualifying deposit needs to be at least $30. A $20 deposit therefore falls below the minimum. The closest offer is a two-stage package, with one promotion on your first deposit and another on your second.

Article contents

The package is designed around bonus funds and free spins rather than a single fixed-value deposit reward. You need to activate the relevant bonus before playing, so take a moment to select the offer and understand its rules before using the deposited funds.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Combined package150% up to $1,575150 Free SpinsTwo qualifying deposits

That means a $30 first deposit can produce a $30 bonus, subject to the offer rules. A larger deposit increases the percentage-based bonus until the stated cap is reached. The second deposit uses a different percentage and a higher maximum bonus.

The two welcome deposits and what each one gives you

The first deposit offer matches 100% of the qualifying deposit up to $525 and adds 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash. The second deposit matches 50% up to $1,050 and adds another 100 free spins. Together, the two parts make up the $1,575 welcome package and 150 free spins shown for Australian players.

Both parts carry the same $30 minimum deposit, 45× wagering on the bonus amount and $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus wagering is active. Free spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $75, while the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500.

Activate before you play

Bonuses must be activated before playing. If you are planning to use the welcome package, make the offer selection first and then stay within the stated conditions.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Choose the deposit that fits your budget, activate the offer before playing and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while wagering.

Wagering, game contributions and the limits that shape the offer

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the amount you deposit. For example, a $30 first deposit creates a $30 bonus under the 100% offer. The bonus wagering target would then be $1,350, calculated as $30 multiplied by 45.

There is also a separate 10× deposit playthrough requirement before a withdrawal. On the same $30 deposit example, that creates a $300 deposit playthrough target in addition to the $1,350 bonus wagering target. These are separate conditions, so keep both in mind when deciding how much to deposit.

RuleTermHow to work with it
Bonus wagering45× bonusCalculated from the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50Applies while welcome bonus wagering is active
Free spin winnings$75 maximum cashoutApplies to winnings from the free spins
Bonus cashout$3,500 maximumMaximum cashout on the welcome bonus
Deposit playthrough10× depositRequired before withdrawal, in addition to bonus wagering

Game contribution matters too. Slots contribute 100% towards the bonus wagering target. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so playing those categories will not move the stated welcome-bonus wagering target forward.

Free spin winnings may have separate wagering rules, and time limits apply to completing wagering. Some payment methods are also excluded from promotions. In practical terms, look at the offer conditions before choosing a game or payment method rather than assuming every activity will count in the same way.

Keep the $7.50 bet cap in view

A higher stake can be tempting when you are working through a promotion, but the maximum permitted bet while wagering the welcome bonus is $7.50.

How to activate the deposit offer before you play

Register an eligible account

Confirm that you are at least 18, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. Australia is an accepted country, and one account per person is permitted.

Select the relevant deposit offer

Choose the first-deposit or second-deposit promotion that matches your stage of registration. The two offers have different percentages, maximum bonus amounts and free-spin totals.

Deposit at least $30

Use an accepted funding method and meet the $30 minimum for the qualifying deposit. AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies.

Activate the promotion

Complete the activation before playing. This is an important step because the bonus must be activated before game activity starts.

Play within the conditions

Use eligible slots for wagering contribution, keep individual bets at or below $7.50 and allow for both the 45× bonus rule and the separate 10× deposit playthrough.

You can also use demo mode to browse games with demo credits and no real money required. That is a handy way to get familiar with the catalogue before deciding whether to make a real-money deposit. Rocket Casino offers over 700 games across slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Free spins, reloads and loyalty rewards beyond the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to find promotional value. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €100. Because this promotion is stated in euros, check its eligibility and terms before planning it around an AUD deposit.

  • 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required.
  • Daily rewards free spins with no wagering requirements.
  • Top Provider Offer free spins for the provider of the week.
  • Tiki Nova Reels Tournament with a 500 Free Spins prize pool and 0× wagering.
  • Bonus Tickets of up to 3 per day, with 1 ticket per deposit.
  • A Spin Wheel feature, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme and lottery.

Tournament rewards use their own conditions. Gamzix Spin Express has a $1,500,000 prize pool with a $0.45 minimum bet, while Quartz Wins by Booongo and Playson has a $150,000 prize pool with a $0.75 minimum bet. Lucky Boom by Booongo and Playson offers a $900,000 prize pool, and BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash has an $82,500 prize pool with a $0.015 minimum bet.

The Rocket Loyalty Club has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander. Registration automatically enrols you in the loyalty programme. Points come from playing games and can be exchanged for real money, while listed VIP benefits include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus.

Some tier rewards are stated clearly: Rocket Pilot Officer gives 40 free spins, Rocket Squadron Leader gives 110 free spins and Rocket Wing Commander gives 180 free spins. Promotions and loyalty rewards still involve real-money play risk, so treat them as entertainment and keep deposits within a budget you can afford.

Funding in AUD and understanding the withdrawal route

For Games Online play, AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies. Deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, INSTADEBIT, Trustly Pay, iDebit, bank transfer, Flexepin, Inpay, Klarna, Jeton, MuchBetter, Coinspaid, Revolut, Interac, Rapid Transfer, MiFinity, Volt, N26, VenusPoint, Sofort and Zimpler.

Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are supported too. Accepted options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction.

ItemTermWhat it means
Daily limit$3,000Maximum stated Australian withdrawal amount per day
Weekly limit$7,500Standard Australian weekly limit
Monthly limit$30,000Standard Australian monthly limit
New-player weekly limit$5,000This can be increased later
Processing0-24 hoursTeam processing time before provider crediting

Cryptocurrency withdrawals appear in the wallet approximately 2 hours after approval. Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, although the final crediting time depends on that provider. There is no win limit.

KYC documents are required, and a withdrawal stays pending until all verification steps are completed. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete. Age verification may also be requested.

Keep your contact details available after requesting a withdrawal. If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of the request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. For account safety, Rocket Casino also provides cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure tools.

Support is available around the clock

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French and German. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes, which can help when you need assistance with activation or verification.

Start with a clear budget

If the welcome package suits your plans, activate it before playing, keep the wagering rules close by and use the responsible gambling tools whenever you need a break.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package?

The minimum is $30 for both the first and second qualifying deposits. A smaller deposit does not reach the package's stated entry amount.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The bonus amount carries a 45× wagering requirement. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is required before withdrawal.

Which games contribute towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while wagering the welcome bonus.

How much can be withdrawn from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500. Free spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

How does withdrawal verification work?

KYC documents are required, and withdrawals remain pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before playing.

How does the Rocket Loyalty Club work?

Players are automatically enrolled on registration. You earn loyalty points by playing games, and those points can be exchanged for real money across the seven-tier programme.

How can I contact Rocket Casino support?

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English, French and German. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes.