Welcome Package 150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash

Rocket Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Free Spins and Welcome Offers

Looking at the Rocket Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? Australian players have a few ways to start with a smaller commitment, including 20 Free Spins without a deposit and a two-part welcome package with up to $1,575 in bonuses.

Discover New Games

Retro 777 Vegas

Retro 777 Vegas

retrogaming

Bear Paw Legend Plus

Bear Paw Legend Plus

kagaming

Madame Veyra

Madame Veyra

mancala

Mariner

Mariner

champion

Coin Craze Jackpot

Coin Craze Jackpot

mancala

Agent 7

Agent 7

7777gaming

Free spins and welcome rewards that get you started

A $20 no-deposit cash bonus is not one of the current promotions; the closest match is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, with no deposit required. That gives you a way to try the promotion without first adding funds, while the main welcome package is available across your first two deposits.

Article contents

Rocket Casino also offers Daily Rewards free spins with no wagering requirements. There are provider promotions, a Spin Wheel feature, a Bonus Shop, loyalty prize drops, lottery features and Bonus Tickets, with up to 3 tickets per day and 1 ticket per deposit.

OfferRewardWageringExtra condition
Elvis Frog Trueways20 Free SpinsPromotion terms applyNo deposit required
Daily RewardsFree spins0x wageringDaily reward
Tiki Nova Reels Tournament500 Free Spins prize pool0x wagering25 players
The Interstellar Tournament1,222 Free Spins prize poolPromotion terms apply70 players

Free spins are not always treated like cash

Free-spin winnings may carry separate wagering rules. Before you play, activate the relevant offer and read the terms attached to it so you know how the winnings can be used.

The two-deposit welcome package and its exact rewards

The main offer for Rocket Casino AU is split into two deposits. The first deposit gives you a 100% bonus up to $525 and 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The second gives you a 50% bonus up to $1,050 and another 100 Free Spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150 Free SpinsTwo qualifying deposits

Both deposits have a $30 minimum. The bonus is subject to 45× wagering, the maximum bet while wagering is active is $7.50, and the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500. Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

For a simple example, a $30 first deposit produces a $30 bonus under the 100% first-deposit offer. The 45× calculation would then be $30 multiplied by 45, giving $1,350 in bonus wagering. A $30 second deposit produces a $15 bonus, which gives $675 at the same calculation.

Start with the reward that suits your budget

The first deposit has the lower bonus ceiling, while the second deposit has the larger maximum. Keep the $30 minimum, $7.50 maximum bet and 45× wagering rule in mind before activating either part.

How to activate the offer and work through wagering

Bonuses must be activated before playing. That rule matters because starting a game before activation can affect whether your play counts towards the promotion. A sensible order is to register, choose the reward, activate it, make the qualifying deposit where required, and then play the eligible games.

Register one account

You must be at least 18, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction. Rocket Casino permits one account per person, and duplicate accounts can include accounts sharing a household, address, IP address or device.

Activate the selected reward

Activate the welcome bonus or free-spin offer before you play. The no-deposit free spins do not require a deposit, while either welcome-package stage requires at least $30.

Choose games that contribute

Slots contribute 100% towards welcome-bonus wagering. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so playing those categories will not reduce the bonus wagering total.

Stay within the bet limit

Keep every bonus-qualifying bet at or below $7.50 while the welcome wagering is active. This is easy to overlook if you normally change your stake from game to game.

Finish the requirements before withdrawing

The bonus wagering must be completed within the applicable time limits. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is also required before any withdrawal, in addition to the bonus wagering.

The deposit playthrough sits on top of the bonus wagering

If you take a welcome bonus, there are two separate conditions to keep in mind: 45× wagering on the bonus amount and 10× playthrough on the deposit before withdrawal. Payment methods can also be excluded from promotions.

The maximum welcome-bonus cashout is $3,500. If you receive free-spin winnings from the welcome offer, the separate cashout limit is $75. These limits are different, so do not treat the free-spin ceiling as the general bonus ceiling.

Deposits, Australian dollars and the Withdrawal process

AUD is an accepted fiat currency, so Australian players can use dollars rather than converting their balance first. Deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, MuchBetter and other listed services.

Crypto deposits and withdrawals are also supported. The available cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto cannot be exchanged between crypto and fiat inside the account.

Limit typeAmount
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. Crypto withdrawals appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval. Once the team approves a withdrawal, the funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, although the final crediting time depends on that provider.

KYC documents are required, and a withdrawal stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is finished. Age verification can also be requested.

Have your verification documents ready

Completing KYC before requesting a payout can make the process more straightforward. A player who cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request may have the account locked and the withdrawal cancelled.

Loyalty points, reloads and tournament rewards

The Rocket Loyalty Club has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander at the top. Players are automatically enrolled when they register, and points earned from playing games can be exchanged for real money.

TierReward or status
Rocket Pilot In TrainingEntry level, awarded on joining
Rocket Pilot Officer40 Free Spins
Rocket Squadron Leader110 Free Spins
Rocket Wing Commander180 Free Spins
Supreme Space CommanderHighest tier

VIP benefits include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. There is also a Weekend Reload Bonus offering 50% up to €100, plus tournaments with cash and Free Spins prize pools.

Tournament examples include Gamzix Spin Express with a $1,500,000 prize pool and a $0.45 minimum bet, Quartz Wins with a $150,000 prize pool and a $0.75 minimum bet, Lucky Boom with a $900,000 prize pool, and BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash with an $82,500 prize pool and a $0.015 minimum bet.

The total tournament prize pool shown is $2,632,500 plus 1,222 Free Spins. Tournament rules differ, so check the minimum bet and wagering treatment for the specific event before joining.

Mobile play, games and support for Australian players

Rocket Casino offers over 700 games across slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode lets you try games with demo credits without using real money, which is handy for learning how a title works before deciding whether to play for cash.

The Mobile App is available for iOS and Android, and a progressive web app can be installed from Safari on iOS or through the browser menu on Android. The mobile site is fully responsive, and the games are tested and available on both mobile operating systems.

Live casino options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice and other live formats. Rocket Casino also provides 24/7 live chat and email support in English, French and German. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes, which is useful when you need help with an account or the Withdrawal process.

There are built-in responsible gambling tools, including cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure. Account closure requests must be sent by email with a reason, while chat requests are not actioned. Playing with real money involves risk, so set a budget and use only money you can afford to lose.

Choose your starting point carefully

You can begin with the no-deposit Free Spins, use demo mode to explore the games, or activate the two-part welcome package after making a qualifying deposit. Keep the wagering, bet and withdrawal conditions in view as you decide.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What free-spin offer can I use without a deposit?

Rocket Casino offers 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required. Daily Rewards free spins are also available with no wagering requirements.

How much is the Rocket Casino welcome package?

The Australian package totals 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins across two deposits. The first deposit is 100% up to $525, and the second is 50% up to $1,050.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for both the first and second deposit offers.

What wagering rules apply to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has 45× wagering on the bonus amount, with a $7.50 maximum bet while wagering is active. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome offer?

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500. Free-spin winnings from the welcome offer have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

What must I complete before making a withdrawal?

You must complete the 10× deposit playthrough as well as any bonus wagering, and KYC documents must be approved. Australian withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval. The overall process includes team approval, and final crediting depends on the payment provider.