Welcome Package 150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash

Rocket Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Rocket Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? For Australian players, the current welcome package is a two-deposit offer worth up to $1,575, with 150 free spins on top. Here is how to claim it, what counts towards wagering and what to expect before withdrawing.

Don't Miss These

Midnight in Tokyo Burning Board

Midnight in Tokyo Burning Board

voltent

Great Rhino Megaways

Great Rhino Megaways

pragmaticplay

Multiplier Riches

Multiplier Riches

redtiger

Vegas Starstruck

Vegas Starstruck

fugaso

Diamond Strike 100 000

Diamond Strike 100 000

pragmaticplay

Koi Cash

Koi Cash

hacksaw

The Australian package: what the deposit match and free spins include

The current Australian offer is a 150% package rather than a 200% deposit match. It is split over two deposits, so you do not receive the full amount in one go. The first deposit brings a 100% match up to $525 and 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash. The second gives a 50% match up to $1,050 and another 100 free spins.

Article contents
DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
Second50% up to $1,050100 free spins$30
Total150% up to $1,575150 free spinsTwo qualifying deposits

The figures are easier to picture with a small example. A $30 first deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $30 second deposit produces a $15 bonus, assuming each offer is activated and the other conditions are met. To reach the first bonus cap, the 100% match needs a $525 deposit. To reach the second cap, the 50% match needs a $2,100 deposit.

The two caps are different

The first match stops at $525 and the second stops at $1,050. Together, the advertised bonus total is $1,575, with 150 free spins included across both deposits.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Check the qualifying deposit amount, activate the offer and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind before you start bonus play.

How to claim both deposits without missing the activation step

The Welcome Bonus has to be activated before you play. That small detail matters because placing eligible bets first can affect whether the promotion applies. Take it one deposit at a time and keep the bonus conditions visible while you play.

Create your account

Register with Rocket Casino, confirm that you are at least 18 or meet the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction, and agree to the account terms.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 to use the first-deposit offer. The match is 100% up to $525, with 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash.

Activate the offer before playing

Choose and activate the first promotion before placing bets. Bonuses must be active before gameplay for the bonus rules to apply.

Complete the second deposit

When you are ready for the next part of the package, make another deposit of at least $30. The second match is 50% up to $1,050 and includes 100 free spins.

Check the balance and terms

Confirm that the bonus and free spins have appeared before playing. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet and the 45× bonus wagering requirement in view.

Only one account per person is permitted. Accounts linked through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are considered duplicates, so it is worth using your own account details from the start.

Use a minimum deposit of $30 for each part of the package.
Activate each bonus before playing.
Keep bets at or below $7.50 while bonus wagering is active.
Check that the correct free spins and bonus balance have been added.
Use the promotion within the applicable time limit.

Wagering maths: how 45× applies to the bonus amount

The welcome package carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount. In plain English, multiply the bonus credited to your account by 45. The deposit itself is not included in this particular calculation, although a separate 10× deposit playthrough is required before any withdrawal.

Bonus creditedCalculationBonus wagering total
$30$30 × 45$1,350
$100$100 × 45$4,500
$525$525 × 45$23,625
$1,050$1,050 × 45$47,250
$1,575$1,575 × 45$70,875

For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,500 in bonus wagering. If you receive the full $1,575 package, the equivalent calculation is $70,875. These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit, so set a budget that suits you before starting.

Game typeContribution to bonus wagering
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

The bet cap applies during bonus play

The maximum bet while wagering the welcome bonus is $7.50. A larger stake can put the promotion at risk, so keep every qualifying bet within that amount.

Slots contribute 100%, which makes them the straightforward choice for working through this requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so playing them does not reduce the 45× bonus wagering total. Free spin winnings may have separate wagering rules as well.

Free spins and cashout rules to keep in mind

The first part of the package includes 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash. The second part includes 100 free spins, bringing the package total to 150. The maximum cashout from free spin winnings is $75, so that limit is separate from the general maximum cashout on the welcome bonus.

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500. That means a successful bonus balance can be subject to the $3,500 cap even if the balance is higher. Free spin winnings also have their own $75 ceiling, so it helps to treat those as two different rules rather than one combined limit.

  • First deposit: 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash.
  • Second deposit: 100 free spins.
  • Free spin winnings maximum cashout: $75.
  • Welcome bonus maximum cashout: $3,500.
  • Separate wagering rules may apply to free spin winnings.
  • Time limits apply to completing bonus wagering.

The brand also offers 20 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required, plus daily reward free spins carrying no wagering requirements. Those are separate promotions, so do not assume they use the same 45× rules as the two-deposit welcome package.

Withdrawals: the playthrough, limits and verification steps

Finishing the bonus wagering is only one part of getting money out. A separate 10× playthrough of your deposit is required before any withdrawal, in addition to the 45× wagering on the bonus. On a $100 deposit, that separate condition works out to $1,000 in deposit playthrough.

PeriodLimit
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000

New players have a $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit, and that limit can be increased later. The standard Australian limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no win limit stated alongside these withdrawal limits.

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. After approval, funds are sent instantly to the payment provider, although the final crediting time depends on that provider. Crypto withdrawals take approximately 2 hours to appear in the wallet after approval.

KYC documents are required, and a withdrawal stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is finished. Age verification may also be requested.

Have your verification details ready

Completing KYC before requesting a payout can make the process easier. If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Other promotions, tournaments and loyalty rewards

The deposit package is not the only way to collect extra spins or rewards. Rocket in Australia also has daily reward free spins, tournaments, bonus tickets, a spin wheel, a bonus shop, lottery and a Crypto Rewards program. Promotion terms can differ, so check the offer conditions before using a deposit method or starting play.

PromotionReward or prize poolExtra condition
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to €100Promotion terms apply
Gamzix Spin Express Tournament$1,500,000 prize poolMinimum bet $0.45
Quartz Wins$150,000 prize poolMinimum bet $0.75
Lucky Boom$900,000 prize poolTournament promotion
BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash$82,500 prize poolMinimum bet $0.015
Tiki Nova Reels Tournament500 free spins0× wagering, 25 players

The Interstellar Tournament has a 1,222 free spin prize pool across 70 players. The total tournament prize pool displayed on the homepage is $2,632,500 plus 1,222 free spins. Bonus tickets can be awarded up to 3 per day, with 1 ticket per deposit.

Registration automatically enrols you in the Rocket Loyalty Club, also known as the Rocket Reward Loyalty Programme. It has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander. Tier 2, Rocket Pilot Officer, awards 40 free spins; Tier 3, Rocket Squadron Leader, awards 110; and Tier 4, Rocket Wing Commander, awards 180.

You earn loyalty points by playing games and can exchange them for real money. VIP benefits include a personal manager, Cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. If you are comparing the wider Loyalty Program with the welcome offer, remember that loyalty rewards follow their own conditions.

Compare the extra reward options

The welcome package is the main deposit promotion, while tournaments, free spins and loyalty points offer separate ways to add value to your play.

Deposits, mobile play and support for Australian players

AUD is an accepted fiat currency, so Australian players can make deposits without first converting to another fiat currency. The cashier supports Mastercard, VISA, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, INSTADEBIT, Trustly Pay, bank transfer, Jeton, MuchBetter, Revolut, MiFinity, Volt, Sofort, Zimpler and other listed methods.

Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto cannot be exchanged between crypto and fiat within the account.

You can browse Games Online across more than 700 casino games, including slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode is available with demo credits, so you can try supported games without using real money.

Rocket Casino has a responsive mobile site and an app for iOS and Android. All games are tested and available on iOS and Android devices. Live chat and email support run 24/7 in English, French and German, with live chat responding in approximately 2 minutes on average.

Keep bonus play within your budget

A bonus adds conditions as well as funds. Rocket Casino provides cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure tools, so use them if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Rocket Casino was established in 2020 and is operated by Metlait SRL. It holds a Tobique Gaming Commission licence in New Brunswick, number 0000064, and a Comoros AOFA licence, number ALSI-202509073-FI2. All servers use SSL encryption.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Rocket Casino deposit bonus for Australian players?

The Australian welcome package is 150% up to $1,575, split across two deposits, plus 150 free spins. The first deposit is 100% up to $525 with 50 free spins, and the second is 50% up to $1,050 with 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the first offer and $30 for the second offer. Each bonus must be activated before you play.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus requires 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is required before any withdrawal.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet while wagering the welcome bonus is $7.50.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500. Free spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

How long do Rocket Casino withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. Crypto withdrawals appear in the wallet approximately 2 hours after approval, while the final crediting time for other methods depends on the payment provider.

Do I need to complete KYC before withdrawing?

Yes. Documents are required, and a withdrawal remains pending until all verification steps are completed. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing.