Welcome Package 150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash

Rocket Casino 300% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking into the Rocket Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The Australian welcome package is split across two deposits: 100% up to $525 plus 50 free spins on the first, then 50% up to $1,050 plus 100 free spins on the second. Here is how the 45× wagering, game contribution and cashout rules work.

Just for You

Epic Journey

Epic Journey

redtiger

Donut Division

Donut Division

hacksaw

Candy Crush

Candy Crush

winspinity

Retro 777 Vegas

Retro 777 Vegas

retrogaming

Bear Paw Legend Plus

Bear Paw Legend Plus

kagaming

Madame Veyra

Madame Veyra

mancala

The Australian welcome package behind a 300% Deposit Bonus search

For Rocket Casino in Australia, the welcome package adds up to 150% up to $1,575, plus 150 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash across two deposits. It is a two-deposit package rather than one 300% credit, so the order and amount of each deposit matter.

Article contents
DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150 Free Spins-

Both deposit bonuses carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount. The maximum bet while completing that wagering is $7.50. Free spin winnings have separate wagering rules, and the maximum cashout from those winnings is $75.

Start with the two-deposit package

If the structure fits your budget, keep the two parts separate in your mind: the first deposit is a 100% match, while the second is a 50% match.

First and second deposits: what each part adds

The percentage applies to your deposit until the relevant maximum is reached. A $30 first deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $30 second deposit produces a $15 bonus. In both cases, $30 is the minimum deposit for the offer.

Offer partExample depositBonus amount45× bonus wagering
1st deposit$30$30$1,350
2nd deposit$30$15$675
1st deposit at the cap$525$525$23,625
2nd deposit at the cap$2,100$1,050$47,250

The last row uses a $2,100 deposit because 50% of that amount is $1,050. If both bonus caps are reached, the bonus total is $1,575. Applying 45× separately to the two maximum bonus amounts gives $70,875 in bonus wagering.

The bonus amount drives the 45× calculation

For example, the $30 bonus on a $30 first deposit means 45 × $30, or $1,350, in bonus wagering. The deposit itself has a separate 10× playthrough condition before withdrawal.

45× wagering: calculate the playthrough before you start

Wagering is the amount of qualifying play required before bonus funds and related winnings can be withdrawn. Rocket Casino applies 45× to the bonus amount, not as a flat 45 times every dollar deposited. That distinction is worth checking before you activate the offer, honestly, because it changes the maths quite a bit.

There is also a separate 10× deposit playthrough requirement before any withdrawal. This sits on top of the bonus wagering. So, with a $30 deposit, the deposit condition creates $300 of deposit playthrough, while a $30 first-deposit bonus creates $1,350 of bonus wagering.

Work out the bonus amount first.
Multiply that bonus by 45 to estimate the bonus wagering.
Keep the maximum stake at or below $7.50 while bonus wagering is active.
Allow for the separate 10× deposit playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.
Remember that time limits apply to completing wagering.

The free spins follow their own rules. Their winnings have a maximum cashout of $75, so they should be treated separately from the main deposit bonus when you work through the terms.

Which games count and where the $7.50 max bet applies

Game contribution is especially important here. Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering, while the following categories contribute 0%:

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

That makes slots the main route for clearing the bonus wagering. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games may be part of the wider casino selection, but their play does not move this wagering requirement.

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are wagering the welcome bonus. Keep every stake within that limit until the relevant bonus wagering is complete. The bonus maximum cashout is $3,500.

Choose the game before choosing the stake

A slot stake can contribute towards wagering, while a roulette stake contributes 0%. Check the contribution percentage first, then keep the bet at $7.50 or less.

Activating the offer: a simple order of steps

Create one account

Register with one account per person, confirm that you are 18 or older, and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 and activate the first-deposit part of the welcome package before you play.

Use the first bonus within its rules

The first part is a 100% match up to $525, with 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 and use games that contribute towards wagering.

Make the second qualifying deposit

The second part is a 50% match up to $1,050, with 100 Free Spins. It also has a $30 minimum deposit and 45× wagering on the bonus amount.

Complete the playthrough conditions

Finish the relevant bonus wagering and the separate 10× deposit playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.

Complete verification

Provide the required KYC documents so the withdrawal can move through the verification process.

Bonuses must be activated before playing, so do not start wagering and assume the offer will attach later. If you need to return to your account, use Login and keep the same account rather than opening a duplicate.

Keep the activation order tidy

Have your deposit amount in mind, activate the relevant bonus first, then choose qualifying play with the $7.50 maximum bet in view.

Deposits and withdrawals: the checks before you cash out

AUD is an accepted fiat currency, and Rocket Casino also supports cryptocurrencies including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Revolut, MiFinity and other listed options. Some payment methods are excluded from promotions.

ItemRuleWhat it means
Standard limits$3,000 per day; $7,500 per week; $30,000 per monthRequests are subject to the applicable period limit
New-player weekly limit$5,000 per weekThis can be increased later
Processing0-24 hoursProvider crediting time can be separate
Crypto withdrawalApproximately 2 hours to appear in the walletThis follows approval
Bonus cashout$3,500 maximumApplies to the welcome bonus

After approval, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, while the final crediting time depends on that provider. Cryptocurrency transactions use the real-time exchange rate through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported.

KYC documents are required, and a withdrawal stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed. There is no win limit, although the welcome bonus has its separate $3,500 cashout cap.

Keep your contact details reachable

If the player cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards to consider

The welcome package is not the only promotional format. Other offers and features include a Weekend Reload Bonus of 50% up to €100, 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required, and daily reward free spins with no wagering requirements.

TournamentPrize poolExtra condition
Gamzix Spin Express$1,500,000Minimum bet $0.45
Quartz Wins$150,000Minimum bet $0.75
Lucky Boom$900,000-
BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash$82,500Minimum bet $0.015
Tiki Nova Reels Tournament500 Free Spins0× wagering; 25 players

The Interstellar Tournament has a 1,222 Free Spins prize pool across 70 players. Bonus Tickets, the Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards, lottery features and loyalty prize drops are also available as separate promotional features.

Players are automatically enrolled in the Rocket Loyalty Club on registration. The programme has seven tiers, starting with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander. Tier 2, Rocket Pilot Officer, awards 40 Free Spins; Tier 3, Rocket Squadron Leader, awards 110 Free Spins; and Tier 4, Rocket Wing Commander, awards 180 Free Spins.

Loyalty points come from playing games and can be exchanged for real money. VIP benefits include a personal manager, Cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. As always, consider the wagering, time and payment rules for each separate promotion before activating it.

Keep the entertainment budget separate

The casino provides cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure tools. Set a spending limit before you start and use a break if play stops feeling comfortable.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How is the Rocket Casino welcome package split?

The first deposit gives 100% up to $525 plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The second gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 100 Free Spins, for a total of 150% up to $1,575 and 150 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for each bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for both the first-deposit and second-deposit parts of the package.

How much wagering applies to the bonus?

The welcome bonus carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A separate 10× deposit playthrough is required before withdrawal.

Which games contribute towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are completing the welcome bonus wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $3,500. Free spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

When must the bonus be activated?

The bonus must be activated before you start playing. Activate the relevant deposit offer first, then begin qualifying play.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing is 0-24 hours. Crypto withdrawals appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval, while final provider crediting time can vary.